ユーモアのある写真や動画を共有するソーシャルメディア『9gag.com』より

「Only in Japan」

Only in Japan - 2020/12/11




(はごろもフーズ『シーチキンチキン バトルズ イン ザ ギャラクシー』)

海外の反応

9gag.comのコメント欄より: ソース


What's going on in Japan?
(日本では何が起こっているのか?)

some weird shit
(わけわからんこと)



Nani the Fuck?=What the Fuck?=なんじゃこりゃ?/ナニコレ?

主に日本関連のものに対して使われるインターネット上の表現




「もっとやれ」「もっとくれ」を意味するインターネットミーム。通称『Kylo Ren's "More, More!"』。

元ネタはスター・ウォーズ/最後のジェダイのカイロ・レンのセリフ。カイロ・レン率いるファースト・オーダーの一軍がルーク・スカイウォーカーに向けて発砲するシーン。




cat_wingi

why_do_we_exist

fancy_potato77All the money, all the effort, everything they put into, to make this ad, well-done japan
(この広告を作るためだけに投じられたすべてのお金、すべての努力、彼らが投入したすべてに思いをはせずにいられない、よくやった日本)

iimotionWould totally buy it just for the ad. Chicken kingdom all the way!!!(この広告だけを理由にこの商品を買ってもいいと思わせられる。自分はニワトリ王国に全力で付いて行きます!!!)

cheshire5But.. what is it?

metsenstalfood commercial

fighterdxAtleast Japan knows how to make people watch ads without skipping.
(少なくとも日本は人々に広告をスキップさせずに見させる方法を知っていると言える)

thepaulkwaukWhere can I buy this product? Take my money.
(この商品はどこで買えますか?どうぞ私のお金を持っていってください)

nimergaBest comercial ever.....i need an extended version of this anime jajajja!!
(史上最高のコマーシャル.....私にはこのアニメのフルバージョンが必要だ!!)jajajja:スペイン語で「ハハハ」と発音し笑い声を表す言葉

kodasaI'd watch that anime
(これがアニメ化されているなら見るわ)

sambhatti805Oh Japan, please never change.
(ああ日本、いつまでも変わらない君でいて)

bolas_de_gorilaPlease, Japan, make a movie about it
(映画化希望)




『ダライアス』:水棲生物をモチーフとしたボス(巨大戦艦)と戦う1987年に稼働したタイトーのアーケードゲームで横スクロールのシューティングゲーム。


26_wizardchildhood memories literaly flashing back in my brain
(子供の頃の思い出が文字通り私の脳にフラッシュバックした)

ebibisonHOLY SHIT I PLAYED THIS. Thanks for bringing back the memories
(やべえ...これ昔プレイしたことあるわ。古い記憶を思い出させてくれてありがとう)

calicabforallLol was looking for this, thanks
(笑ったwこれをちょうど探してたんだ、ありがとう)

wudaiI love the game. The naming of the bosses are impressive too. Queen Fossil, dimensional diver...etc.
(私はゲームが大好きだ。ボスのネーミングも印象的だった。 化石女王、次元ダイバー...などなど)




good shit=good stuff=良いモノ


lucasvoltairesI'm FUCKING CRYING LMFAOOOO
Havent laughed this hard in a while
(大笑いした、こんなに笑ったのは久しぶりだ)

yudhistirapnJapan never fails to amaze me
(日本は私を驚かせることに決して失敗しない)

cute_cate_Japan, never change please.

tinysimNever change Japan.

helium91I love Japan




「海のニワトリ Vs 陸のニワトリ...が宇宙に???」


win_doge "the battle between Sea chicken Vs Land chicken finaly goes to space... (マグロとニワトリの戦い、ついに宇宙へ)"

...still a better story than disney star wars
(これでもまだディズニー版のスターウォーズよりは良い話と言える)

yazanalawneh97Way better than the new star wars movies
(スターウォーズの新作より遥かに良い)

popeontoaststill more character developement, story and action than the new disney star wars movies.
(ディズニー版スターウォーズの映画よりはキャラクターの成長やストーリー、アクションを描けている)

james281Still better acting and story than last of us 2.
(それでもラストオブアス2の演技やストーリーよりは良い)

jamzgChicken and fish in space? How....is this... It is impossible to even imagine, wtf?
(ニワトリと魚が宇宙に?一体どうしたらこんな...こんな...想像することさえ不可能だろ、なんじゃこりゃ?)

ghoulboxi would REALLY love to see this turn into a 26-episode anime. the tuna and chicken just make animal noises and the narrator is the only one speaking human language.
(マグロとニワトリは鳴き声を出すだけでナレーターだけが人間の言葉を話す全26話のアニメを是非見たい)

mehopivopijaMan..just woke up after a bad dream.. finishing my jolly and drinking a bier so i can fall asleep again. And this is first what i see? Damn it
(聞いてくれ...私は悪夢を見て目を覚ました...とりあえず性欲を処理して眠気が再び訪れることを願いながらビールを流し込んでいた。そんな時に最初に目に入ったのがこれだ。寝れるか!)

moobles8080at least they keep things entertaining
(少なくとも彼らは物事を面白する方法を知っている)

albertoersaAs over the top as it might seem to the rest of the world... thats some fucking good marketing tbh
(世界の他の国の人間には並外れて異常なものに思えるかもしれないが...これは正直とても優れたマーケティング手法だと思う)

relaxedNow this is quality marketing
(これこそ質の良いマーケティングと呼ばれるものだ)

limrassonYe okey, this is 100 times better than your usual "Look at this family, look at them they are happy and are constantly smiling like the fucking Joker. You want to be like them? Buy our product which has nothing to do with any of this."
("この家族を見てください、この幸せそうな様を、常に絶えない笑顔に包まれた家族を見てください。あなたも彼らのようになりたいですか?ではそれらと一切関係のない私たちの商品をご購入ください" みたいなよくあるCMより100倍優れている)

ojl123456Anime of the year nominee
(アニメ・オブザイヤー候補)

mrriffI would pay to watch this anime.
(私はこのアニメを見るためにお金を払うだろう)

true_autismI'm getting some strong Legend of the galactic heroes vibes here
(この動画から銀河英雄伝説のヴァイブスを強く感じる)

demnumbersSumimasen nani the fuck

angel_pashI don't even know what it is but I want it
(この商品が何なのかすら分からない、だが私はこれを欲している)

danieleduardop1I would eat this shit like there's no tomorrow.
(明日には世界が終わると知ったので最後にドカ食いしてやると自暴自棄になった人間みたいに食ってやる)

kganolinHahaha omg lol, sooo good!

eroiwhoever design this ads need some recognition.
(誰が手掛けたか知らんがこの広告を作った人間は世に知られるべき)

trungtinl621The animation budget is way higher than some recent anime
(このCMに投じられたアニメーションの予算は最近のアニメよりもはるかに高そう)

abhi88mcetMade me smile..banzai
(私を笑顔にしてくれた..バンザイ)

amu4786Hey it´s an awesome add.
(いや素晴らしいCMじゃないの)

pats6xLooool i was not expecting that
(笑ったwこの展開は予想してなかった)

eddnetonnow i want a series...
(今私はこれのアニメシリーズ化されたものが欲しい)

darkdelaura01this has better animation than the entirety of marvel and dc animated movies
(どのマーベルやDCのアニメーション映画よりも優れたアニメーション)

asianielsThis is amazing, I need more

nowhereatallYou know... if this shit was on YouTube’s ads I might like them
(もしYoutubeで見させられる広告がこれだったらたぶん好きになっちゃう)

vaztro234Still, good shit tho
Look at the details
(確かに日本は相変わらず変なことをしていると思わされるものだが実際これは良いものだ。だって見ろよ、このディテールのこだわり様を)

bajilagwhat a good anime, when the episode 2 release ?
(なんて素晴らしいアニメでしょう、次の第2話が公開されるのはいつです?)

yeah312"Only in Japan"

You mean only in Japan can they make an epic space fight between fishes and chickens?
(魚とニワトリの壮大な宇宙戦争が描けるのは日本だけということですか?)

eldarkickerdaaaaam thats some nice advertising :D
(とてもいいCMじゃないか)

sora1331I would actually start using my tv again if commercials r that
(もしCMがこの動画みたいなものだったら、私は実際再びテレビを使い始めるだろう)

nekoparacumIf only the ads in my country were this enjoyable
(私の国のCMがこれほど楽しかったらどんなに良かったか)

ninsusinaki wish all food comercials were like that!
(すべての食品コマーシャルがこんなだったらいいのに!)

srmroxThat's pretty good advertisement.
(でもこれかなり良いCMじゃね?)

dyinglight654Why don't Western countries make TV ads like that...
(なぜ欧米諸国はこのようなテレビ広告を作らないのか...)

coolavyDamn, that was quite awesome. Thanks OP.
(かなり素晴らしいじゃない、ありがとうスレ主さん)

wantedmc6they manage to make everything fun in this cursed world
(彼らはこの呪われた世界であらゆるものを楽しくすることができる)





dekihoAnother version.https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2h_d4uhmaqQ



satresaThe Fuck=What The Fuckの略語=なんじゃこりゃ

sidackiWhat the fuck did I just watch?
(私は今何を見た?)

engmohamedgama2Da fuck did i just watch
(今見させられたものは一体なんだ)

aint_kiddinBullshit. I dont live in Japan and i can see it just fine.
(くそっ、日本に住んでいないのにこの手のCMに違和感を感じなくなっていやがる)